EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC – Hoagland

Chastity Fabry

Main Information

Company Name EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC
Foreign Legal Name
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194485-024
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1966-04-05
Original Formation Date 2020-04-26
Inactive Date 2020-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-04-30
Renewal Date
Years Due

About Company

EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 4304.

EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC was formed on Tuesday 5th April 1966, so this company age is fifty-four years, one month and four days.
This
company is currently active .

Principal office address of EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC is 9021 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA.
This address coordinates are: 40° 57′ 3.6″ N , 85° 1′ 18.9″ W.

There are currently two company principals in EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC. They are:
secretary JUDITH WHITELOCK, president BURROFF.DAVID. L..
This company agent is DAVID L BURROFF. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more exterior companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC data.

EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC on map

GPS
Data:
40° 57′ 3.6″ N
    85° 1′ 18.9″ W

Address

Principal Office Address: 9021 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA
Applicant Address:

Company Agent

Name DAVID L BURROFF
Type Individual
Address 9021 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745 – 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
JUDITH WHITELOCK Secretary 9021 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, USA
BURROFF.DAVID. L. President 9021 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1966-04-05 1966-04-05 0000032942
Business Entity Report 1966-09-09 1966-09-09 0000032943
Business Entity Report 1967-08-07 1967-08-07 0000032944
Business Entity Report 1976-11-30 1976-11-30 0000032945
Business Entity Report 1977-08-15 1977-08-15 0000032946
Business Entity Report 1978-08-21 1978-08-21 0000032947
Business Entity Report 1979-08-14 1979-08-14 0000032948
Business Entity Report 1980-08-04 1980-08-04 0000032949
Business Entity Report 1993-07-06 1993-07-06 0000032950
Business Entity Report 1994-05-04 1994-05-04 0000032951

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

report this ad

Nearby Comanies

Name Address Status
LANDEX REALTY INC 12408 FLATROCK RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Admin Dissolved
EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC 9021 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Active
PORTER CONSTRUCTION INC 9716 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Admin Dissolved
THE FARMERS COOPERATIVE COMPANY OF HOAGLAND IND HOAGLAND, IN, USA Revoked
ASPY TIRE, INC. 10723 Hoagland Road, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Admin Dissolved
OLD FORT ROOFING AND PAINTING INC 10602 EMMANUEL RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Admin Dissolved
DELANE DAIRY FARM INC 11656 N 000-1, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Active
HOAGLAND BLIZZARD BLAZERS SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC PO BOX 146, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Active
ANTIOCH CEMETERY ASSOCIATION 13711 HOAGLAND RD, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Active
MADISON CABINETS INC 14727 BRUICK DRIVE, HOAGLAND, IN, 46745, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

Name Address Status
EXTERIOR 2000, INC. 610 W WASHINGTON ST, BLUFFTON, IN, 46714, USA Admin Dissolved
EXTERIOR ALTERNATIVES Expired
EXTERIOR AND HEARTH SOLUTIONS, LLC 535 TIMBERWOOD LN, LOWELL, IN, 46356, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
EXTERIOR ARTS, L.L.C. 128 N BROOK AVE, MISHAWAKA, IN, 46544, USA Active
EXTERIOR BUILDING MAINTENANCE INC 4411 SUNFLOWER AVE, LOUISVILLE, KY, USA Revoked
EXTERIOR BUILDING MAINTENANCE/ LAWN CARE, INC. 3545 SUTHERLAND AVE., INDPLS, IN, 46218, USA Admin Dissolved
EXTERIOR BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC. 6212 W STONER DR, GREENFIELD, IN, 46140, USA Active
EXTERIOR BUILDING SUPPLY, INC. Admin Dissolved
EXTERIOR CLEANING AGENCY L.L.C. 2511 BLVD PL, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Admin Dissolved
EXTERIOR CONCEPTS OF INDIANA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Expired

EXTERIOR DESIGNING INC Reviews


Source Article

Next Post

75 Most Popular Modern Family Room Design Ideas for 2020 - Stylish Modern Family Room Remodeling Pictures

Bloomfield Road, Ascot Vale This is an example of a modern open concept family room in Melbourne with white walls, carpet and grey floor.block-shaped design with lowered levels – zunett_gagiano Mont Albert CHRIS GROENHOUTInspiration for a modern enclosed family room in Melbourne with white walls, medium hardwood floors, a wall-mounted […]
wallpapers-free.org WordPress Theme: Seek by ThemeInWP